REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Dermofeel® PP

Emulsifiers & Solubilizers | O/W Emulsifiers

coecnd

Product Description

Non-ionic polyglyceryl ester emulsifier of natural origin with low melting point (HLB ~ 9).

Supplier

Use Level

3.0-6.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Dermofeel® PP

Want to use Dermofeel® PP from Evonik Dr. Straetmans in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Dermofeel® PP

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Dermofeel® PP

Request SDS