REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Sunflower Seed Wax

Emollients | Waxes

coecnd

Product Description

High quality, light-colored wax with high oil-binding capacity. Reduces stickiness of formulations and creates glossy surfaces. MP : 74 – 80°C

Supplier

Use Level

2.0-5.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Ascorbyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Tocopherol

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Sunflower Seed Wax

Want to use Sunflower Seed Wax from KahlWax in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Sunflower Seed Wax

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Sunflower Seed Wax

Request SDS

Upcoming Event

3/12: Doubletree Hotel

Minneapolis, MN

Learn More »