REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Sunflower Hydrowax

Emollients | Waxes

cond

Product Description

Non-GMO, polar and hydrophilic sunflower seed wax derivative. Offers enhanced skin absorption and improves emulsion stability and texture. MP: 65 – 71°C

Supplier

Use Level

2.0-5.0%

EWG Rating

INCI

Hydrolyzed Sunflower Seed Wax

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Sunflower Hydrowax

Want to use Sunflower Hydrowax from KahlWax in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Sunflower Hydrowax

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Sunflower Hydrowax

Request SDS