REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Sapote Oil

Emollients | Exotic Oils

coecnd

Product Description

A preferred source of triterpene alcohols, has protective properties and is ideal to improve skin tolerance. It acts on the wound and has disinfection properties, but also, plays a protective and restorative role against UV.

Supplier

Use Level

1.0-5.0%

EWG Rating

INCI

Pouteria Sapota Seed Butter

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Sapote Oil

Want to use Sapote Oil from Natura-Tec in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Sapote Oil

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Sapote Oil

Request SDS