REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Myrica Fruit Wax

Emollients, Other Specialties | Hair Care Conditioners, Waxes

cond

Product Description

High quality, hard wax with low melting point. Excellent performance as natural hair conditioning agent. Provides medium hold when used in hair styling products, without flaking. Provides a rich skin feel and prolongs play time to emulsions. MP: 45 – 55 °C

Supplier

Use Level

2.0-5.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Myrica Cerifera Fruit Wax

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Myrica Fruit Wax

Want to use Myrica Fruit Wax from KahlWax in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Myrica Fruit Wax

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Myrica Fruit Wax

Request SDS