REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Jasmine Wax

Emollients | Waxes

nd

Product Description

Active wax derived from jasmine blossoms for antipollution claims. Forms a protective film on the skin that prevents the adhesion and penetration of dust particles and eases their removal by cleansing.

Supplier

Use Level

2.0-5.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Flower Wax

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Jasmine Wax

Want to use Jasmine Wax from KahlWax in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Jasmine Wax

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Jasmine Wax

Request SDS

Upcoming Event

3/12: Doubletree Hotel

Minneapolis, MN

Learn More ┬╗