REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Abyssinian Oil

Emollients | Exotic Oils

coecnd

Product Description

Unique molecular structure with a long chain fatty acid. Highly resistant to oxidation. Pigment wetting properties. Intensifies the color with a long lasting effect. Ultra-light and non-greasy after-feel. Non-GMO origin and preservativefree. Can be used in multiple platforms like Skin Care, Hair Care, Make-Up, and Sun Care.

Supplier

Use Level

1.0-10.0%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Order a sample of Abyssinian Oil

Want to use Abyssinian Oil from Natura-Tec in an upcoming project? Complete the simple order form and our team will send you a sample.

Order a Sample

Request Technical Data on Abyssinian Oil

Request Technical Data

Request Safety Data Sheet for Abyssinian Oil

Request SDS