REQUEST INFO
FIND A
REP

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Active Innovations | Anti-Aging


Product Description

A cosmetically stable, etherified derivative of ascorbic acid. Demonstrates excellent stability in formulations. On the skin, it is metabolized to ascorbic acid. Provides strong antioxidant performance, skin brightening, and collagen boosting properties.

Supplier

Use Level

0.01-0.1%

EWG Rating

1

INCI

 REQUEST A SAMPLE OR ADDITIONAL INFO

Request Form

Want to use Ethyl Ascorbic Acid from Selco in an upcoming project? Complete the simple form below and our team will fulfill your request within 1-3 business days.

Kinetik will use the information you provide to be in touch with you and provide updates. Feel free to change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link the email you receive. We will never share your information and will treat it with respect.